Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CUMBRIA CHRISTIAN LEARNING

Company number 04412662

Registered office address
Church House, 19-24 Friargate, Penrith, Cumbria, England, CA11 7XR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 April 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2025
due by 23 April 2025

Last statement dated 9 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LANCASHIRE AND CUMBRIA THEOLOGICAL PARTNERSHIP 04 Sep 2007 - 05 Dec 2017
CARLISLE AND BLACKBURN DIOCESAN TRAINING INSTITUTE 09 Apr 2002 - 04 Sep 2007