Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX KNOWLEDGE GATEWAY LIMITED

Company number 04392361

Registered office address
University Of Essex, Wivenhoe Park, Colchester, Essex, CO4 3SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2023
due by 14 August 2023

Last statement dated 31 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX RESEARCH PARK LIMITED 20 Aug 2002 - 29 Jun 2010
M&R 859 LIMITED 12 Mar 2002 - 20 Aug 2002