Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHOOT BLUE HIRE LIMITED

Company number 04389469

Registered office address
Unit 10 Roslin Square, London, England, W3 8DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2023
due by 21 March 2023

Last statement dated 7 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
  • 77291 - Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
BLUE TUNA LIMITED 06 Dec 2002 - 22 Feb 2022
BLUE TUNER LIMITED 07 Mar 2002 - 06 Dec 2002