Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WINDSOCK COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 04367480

Registered office address
12a Little Hyde Farm, Little Hyde Lane, Ingatestone, Essex, England, CM4 0DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 January 2022
due by 13 February 2022

Last statement dated 30 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WINDSOCK LIMITED 05 Feb 2002 - 19 Feb 2002