Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHAPEL DOWN GROUP PLC

Company number 04362181

Registered office address
Chapel Down Winery, Smallhythe Road, Tenterden, Kent, TN30 7NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 January 2023
due by 11 February 2023

Last statement dated 28 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11020 - Manufacture of wine from grape
Previous company names
Name Period
ENGLISH WINES GROUP PLC 28 Jan 2002 - 21 Sep 2011