Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX KNOWLEDGE GATEWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04344952

Registered office address
Wivenhoe Park, Colchester, Essex, CO4 3SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2023
due by 14 August 2023

Last statement dated 31 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX RESEARCH PARK HOLDINGS LIMITED 21 Aug 2002 - 29 Jun 2010
PRECIS (2166) LIMITED 24 Dec 2001 - 21 Aug 2002