Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ULTIMATE FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 04325262

Registered office address
First Floor, Equinox North Great Park Road, Bradley Stoke, Bristol, England, BS32 4QL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 November 2022
due by 4 December 2022

Last statement dated 20 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64992 - Factoring
Previous company names
Name Period
ULTIMATE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED 10 Jun 2010 - 03 Aug 2017
ULTIMATE FINANCE LIMITED 17 May 2002 - 10 Jun 2010
AFFINITAS FINANCE LIMITED 16 Jan 2002 - 17 May 2002
HALLCO 679 LIMITED 20 Nov 2001 - 16 Jan 2002