BOLTON WANDERERS COMMUNITY TRUST

Company number 04323645

Registered office address
University Of Bolton Stadium Burnden Way, Lostock, Bolton, England, BL6 6JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 November 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 November 2021
due by 29 November 2021

Last statement dated 15 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BOLTON WANDERERS FOOTBALL IN THE COMMUNITY SCHEME 15 Nov 2001 - 06 Jul 2010