Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMMUNITY ACTION BRADFORD & DISTRICT LTD.

Company number 04283003

Registered office address
Cardigan House, Ferncliffe Road, Bingley, England, BD16 2TA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
6 September 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 September 2022
due by 20 September 2022

Last statement dated 6 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRADFORD COMMUNITY AND VOLUNTARY SERVICE 06 Sep 2001 - 08 Apr 2017