Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMMUNITY ACTION: MK

Company number 04279401

Registered office address
Acorn House, 351 Midsummer Boulevard, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK9 3HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
31 August 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 August 2022
due by 12 September 2022

Last statement dated 29 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MILTON KEYNES COUNCIL OF VOLUNTARY ORGANISATIONS 31 Aug 2001 - 25 Jan 2011