Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DAVID J ROMANO LTD.

Company number 04262618

Registered office address
53 St. Matthews Road, Portsmouth, England, PO6 2DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2023
due by 15 August 2023

Last statement dated 1 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BEST FRENCH MORTGAGE LIMITED 20 Mar 2009 - 26 Apr 2022
DAVID J. ROMANO LTD. 19 Dec 2005 - 20 Mar 2009
NORMANDY NATURALLY LIMITED 22 Jul 2002 - 19 Dec 2005
PERCEPTRON ANALYTICS LIMITED 01 Aug 2001 - 22 Jul 2002