Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SKRILL LIMITED

Company number 04260907

Registered office address
25 Canada Square, London, E14 5LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 October 2022
due by 2 November 2022

Last statement dated 19 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MONEYBOOKERS LIMITED 27 Jul 2001 - 19 Jul 2013