ASHFIELD VOLUNTARY ACTION

Company number 04244661

Registered office address
The Health & Wellbeing Centre Portland Street, Kirkby-In-Ashfield, Nottingham, NG17 7AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 July 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2022
due by 15 July 2022

Last statement dated 1 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ASHFIELD LINKS FORUM 02 Jul 2001 - 22 Apr 2010