Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACTION ON DISABILITY

Company number 04237604

Registered office address
Normand Croft Community School, Normand Croft Community School Action On Disability, Lillie Road, Fulham, England, SW6 7SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2023
due by 4 July 2023

Last statement dated 20 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HAFAD (HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM ACTION ON DISABILITY) 20 Jun 2001 - 15 Oct 2013