Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENRICHMENT INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04223635

Registered office address
Department For Energy Security & Net Zero, 3-8 Whitehall Place, London, England, SW1A 2EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2025
due by 8 June 2025

Last statement dated 25 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BNFL ENRICHMENT LIMITED 25 May 2001 - 12 Dec 2009