Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

XL INSURANCE (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04209169

Registered office address
20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
XL WINTERTHUR (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED 30 May 2001 - 31 Jan 2003
BRANDYVIEW LIMITED 01 May 2001 - 30 May 2001