Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YELL LIMITED

Company number 04205228

Registered office address
3 Forbury Place, Forbury Road, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG1 3YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2023
due by 16 March 2023

Last statement dated 2 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58120 - Publishing of directories and mailing lists
  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HIBU (UK) LIMITED 18 Jan 2013 - 23 Feb 2017
YELL LIMITED 22 Jun 2001 - 18 Jan 2013
CASTAIM LIMITED 25 Apr 2001 - 22 Jun 2001