Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MMO2 LIMITED

Company number 04190833

Registered office address
Highdown House, Yeoman Way, Worthing, West Sussex, United Kingdom, BN99 3HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 March 2023
due by 27 March 2023

Last statement dated 13 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MMO2 PLC 12 Sep 2001 - 26 Jun 2015
NEWGATE WIRELESS LIMITED 30 Mar 2001 - 12 Sep 2001