Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VOLUNTARY IMPACT NORTHAMPTONSHIRE LTD

Company number 04184061

Registered office address
15 St Giles Street, Northampton, Northamptonshire, NN1 1JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 February 2022
due by 16 February 2022

Last statement dated 2 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHAMPTON VOLUNTEERING CENTRE 12 Feb 2003 - 28 Nov 2016
NORTHAMPTON VOLUNTEER BUREAU 21 Mar 2001 - 12 Feb 2003