Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SKIPTON BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 04171724

Registered office address
The Bailey, Skipton, North Yorkshire, BD23 1DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2023
due by 16 March 2023

Last statement dated 2 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64992 - Factoring
Previous company names
Name Period
INHOCO 2280 LIMITED 02 Mar 2001 - 12 Jun 2001