Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RENO (MORAY) LIMITED

Company number 04141423

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 January 2023
due by 12 February 2023

Last statement dated 29 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VEOLIA WATER (MORAY) LIMITED 11 Nov 2010 - 05 Jan 2011
UNITED UTILITIES (MORAY) LIMITED 06 Mar 2001 - 11 Nov 2010
INHOCO 2258 LIMITED 15 Jan 2001 - 06 Mar 2001