Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLESSEY SEMICONDUCTORS LIMITED

Company number 04129612

Registered office address
Tamerton Road, Roborough, Plymouth, Devon, PL6 7BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2022
due by 1 January 2023

Last statement dated 18 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
X-FAB U.K. LTD. 18 Dec 2000 - 14 Jan 2010