Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WIRRAL DEVELOPMENT TRUST LIMITED

Company number 04124763

Registered office address
Leasowe Millennium Centre, Twickenham Drive, Wirral, Merseyside, CH46 1PQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
13 December 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 October 2023
due by 8 November 2023

Last statement dated 25 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LEASOWE DEVELOPMENT TRUST LIMITED 16 Dec 2005 - 17 Apr 2018
LEASOWE TRUST LIMITED 13 Dec 2000 - 16 Dec 2005