WHITECHAPEL GALLERY TRUSTEE LIMITED

Company number 04093862

Registered office address
Whitechapel Gallery, 77-82 Whitechapel High Street, London, E1 7QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
20 October 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 October 2022
due by 3 November 2022

Last statement dated 20 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE WHITECHAPEL ART GALLERY TRUSTEE LIMITED 20 Oct 2000 - 28 Dec 2008