Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMA WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 04077184

Registered office address
Kelsall House Stafford Court, Stafford Park 1, Telford, Shropshire, England, TF3 3BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 August 2023
due by 27 August 2023

Last statement dated 13 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSET MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES (EUROPE) LIMITED 25 Sep 2000 - 05 Jan 2015