Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE CITIZENS FOUNDATION (UK)

Company number 04075959

Registered office address
48 Charlotte Street, London, England, W1T 2NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 September 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2022
due by 20 July 2022

Last statement dated 6 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
FRIENDS OF THE CITIZENS FOUNDATION 21 Sep 2000 - 27 Mar 2012