Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE EAST INDIA COMPANY FOOD AND BEVERAGES LIMITED

Company number 04068868

Registered office address
7-8 Conduit Street, London, W1S 2XF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 September 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 June 2022
due by 29 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 29 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 September 2022
due by 25 September 2022

Last statement dated 11 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THE EAST INDIA COMPANY LIMITED 29 Apr 2015 - 15 Jan 2019
THE EAST INDIA COMPANY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 14 Dec 2007 - 29 Apr 2015
THE EAST INDIA COMPANY TEA BARS LIMITED 11 Sep 2000 - 14 Dec 2007