Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GENESIS ASSET FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 04065418

Registered office address
60 Surrey Street, Glossop, England, SK13 7AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 September 2022
due by 19 September 2022

Last statement dated 5 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
GENESIS MIDDLE MARKET ASSET FINANCE LIMITED 05 Sep 2000 - 29 Apr 2006