Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MUSLIM WELFARE HOUSE

Company number 04041294

Registered office address
233 Seven Sisters Road, London, N4 2DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2022
due by 30 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 July 2022
due by 4 August 2022

Last statement dated 21 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
MUSLIM WELFARE TRUST 21 Jul 2000 - 08 Nov 2012