Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARERS TRUST HILLINGDON AND EALING LTD

Company number 04041290

Registered office address
126 High Street, Uxbridge, Middlesex, UB8 1JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
26 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2024
due by 9 August 2024

Last statement dated 26 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CARERS TRUST HILLINGDON 05 Nov 2020 - 25 Jun 2024
HILLINGDON CARERS 26 Jul 2000 - 05 Nov 2020