Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WORLD ANIMAL PROTECTION

Company number 04029540

Registered office address
222 Grays Inn Road, London, WC1X 8HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 July 2022
due by 21 July 2022

Last statement dated 7 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WORLD SOCIETY FOR THE PROTECTION OF ANIMALS 07 Jul 2000 - 25 Nov 2014