Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OOMPH MADE LIMITED

Company number 04017072

Registered office address
24 Longmoor Road, Liphook, Hampshire, GU30 7NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2024
due by 31 July 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2023

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 19 June 2024
due by 3 July 2024

Last statement dated 19 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
MADE BY OOMPH LTD 27 Jan 2017 - 09 Jun 2020
OOMPH LIMITED 08 Sep 2011 - 27 Jan 2017
THE PLASTIC CARD SHOP LIMITED 23 Dec 2008 - 08 Sep 2011
ICW 2000 LTD 31 May 2002 - 23 Dec 2008
INTERCARDWRITE CREATIVE LIMITED 19 Jun 2000 - 31 May 2002