Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CATALYST STOCKTON-ON-TEES LIMITED

Company number 04016295

Registered office address
Catalyst House, 27 Yarm Road, Stockton-On-Tees, Cleveland, TS18 3NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2023
due by 28 June 2023

Last statement dated 14 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CATALYST STOCKTON ON TEES LIMITED 14 Jan 2008 - 18 Oct 2017
STOCKTON ON TEES VOLUNTARY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY 29 Nov 2002 - 14 Jan 2008
STOCKTON BOROUGH VOLUNTARY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY 16 Jun 2000 - 29 Nov 2002