Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JAGEX LIMITED

Company number 03982706

Registered office address
220 Cambridge Science Park, Cambridge, England, CB4 0WA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 April 2023
due by 10 May 2023

Last statement dated 26 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
Previous company names
Name Period
MEAUJO (492) LIMITED 28 Apr 2000 - 27 Jun 2000