Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SEQIRUS VACCINES LIMITED

Company number 03970089

Registered office address
Gaskill Road, Liverpool, Merseyside, L24 9GR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 February 2022
due by 12 March 2022

Last statement dated 26 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
  • 21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations
Previous company names
Name Period
NOVARTIS VACCINES AND DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED 03 May 2006 - 09 Nov 2015
CHIRON VACCINES LIMITED 08 Nov 2004 - 03 May 2006
EVANS VACCINES LIMITED 04 Sep 2000 - 08 Nov 2004
ALNERY NO. 1979 LIMITED 11 Apr 2000 - 04 Sep 2000