Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IONOS CLOUD LIMITED

Company number 03953678

Registered office address
Discovery House, 154 Southgate Street, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England, GL1 2EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 February 2023
due by 7 March 2023

Last statement dated 21 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
1&1 IONOS LIMITED 08 Apr 2019 - 27 Aug 2021
1 AND 1 IONOS LIMITED 30 Mar 2019 - 08 Apr 2019
1&1 INTERNET LIMITED 03 May 2000 - 30 Mar 2019
BROADLINK LIMITED 22 Mar 2000 - 03 May 2000