Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACORAH SOFTWARE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 03948264

Registered office address
Rubra One, Mulberry Business Park, Wokingham, Berkshire, RG41 2GY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 March 2022
due by 29 March 2022

Last statement dated 15 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSURED SOLUTION PROVIDERS LIMITED 25 Feb 2005 - 18 Mar 2005
FRANKLIN UK LIMITED 21 Feb 2001 - 25 Feb 2005
NAUTIKA DIRECT LIMITED 15 Mar 2000 - 21 Feb 2001