Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PHOTOVOICE CHARITY

Company number 03938488

Registered office address
The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 March 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2025
due by 16 March 2025

Last statement dated 2 March 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PHOTOVOICE 30 Jan 2002 - 29 Dec 2022
PHOTOVOICE LIMITED 02 Mar 2000 - 30 Jan 2002