Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WNF GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03920021

Registered office address
St Oswald Suite The Nostell Estate Yard, Nostell Priory, Wakefield, England, WF4 1AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2023
due by 26 January 2023

Last statement dated 12 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MILLENNIUM CARE GROUP LIMITED 11 Jan 2005 - 17 Mar 2014
MILLENNIUM CARE SERVICES LIMITED 14 Feb 2000 - 11 Jan 2005
MILLENIUM CARE SERVICES LIMITED 04 Feb 2000 - 14 Feb 2000