Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SWISS WATCH COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03919050

Registered office address
75 Westow Hill, London, SE19 1TX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 February 2023
due by 17 February 2023

Last statement dated 3 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • 95250 - Repair of watches, clocks and jewellery
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SWISS WATCH CO (UK) LIMITED 03 Feb 2000 - 04 May 2022