Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GRANGE VILLA COMMUNITY ENTERPRISE

Company number 03916460

Registered office address
Grange Villa Community Enterprise, East Street, Grange Villa, Chester Le Street, County Durham, DH2 3LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
31 January 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2024
due by 31 October 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2025
due by 15 February 2025

Last statement dated 1 February 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GRANGE VILLA COMMUNITY ENTERPRISE LTD. 31 Jan 2000 - 02 Sep 2004