Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OWEN REED LIMITED

Company number 03902993

Registered office address
8 Devonshire Square, London, England, EC2M 4PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 December 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 March 2023
due by 11 April 2023

Last statement dated 28 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
COGNOS RECRUITMENT LIMITED 30 Dec 1999 - 01 May 2003