Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A & C BEALES LTD

Company number 03899353

Registered office address
68 Arncliffe Gardens, Hartlepool, England, TS26 9JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 December 2022
due by 10 January 2023

Last statement dated 27 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
RAINMAKER BOOKS LTD 26 Jun 2013 - 13 Apr 2017
A & C BEALES (CONSULTANTS) LIMITED 23 Dec 1999 - 26 Jun 2013