Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MANKIND INITIATIVE

Company number 03869893

Registered office address
Flook House, Belvedere Road, Taunton, Somerset, TA1 1BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 November 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 November 2023
due by 16 November 2023

Last statement dated 2 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MANKIND TRUST 02 Nov 1999 - 14 Nov 2001