Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAMPAIGN FOR THE ARTS

Company number 03853716

Registered office address
8 Lee Street, London, United Kingdom, E8 4DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 October 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2025
due by 31 December 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2024

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2024
due by 15 August 2024

Last statement dated 1 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL CAMPAIGN FOR THE ARTS (CHARITY) LIMITED 20 Feb 2015 - 05 Jul 2022
NATIONAL CAMPAIGN FOR THE ARTS RESEARCH & EDUCATION LIMITED 05 Oct 1999 - 20 Feb 2015