Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BHA FOR EQUALITY

Company number 03818058

Registered office address
Aura Business Centres 412 Stretford Road, Oldtrafford, Manchester, England, M15 4AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 August 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2022
due by 16 August 2022

Last statement dated 2 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACK HEALTH AGENCY 03 May 2001 - 21 Jul 2011
BHAF 02 Aug 1999 - 03 May 2001