Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OPUS TRUST LIMITED

Company number 03808857

Registered office address
133 -137 Scudamore Road, Leicester, England, LE3 1UQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2023
due by 12 July 2023

Last statement dated 28 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
OPUS VENTURE CAPITAL LIMITED 04 Aug 1999 - 08 May 2000
SHELFCO (NO.1707) LIMITED 16 Jul 1999 - 04 Aug 1999