Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAPVEST LIMITED

Company number 03779692

Registered office address
4th Floor, 100 Pall Mall, London, SW1Y 5NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 May 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2023
due by 14 July 2023

Last statement dated 30 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CAPVEST MANAGEMENT LIMITED 25 Aug 1999 - 18 Nov 1999
ARENATWIN LIMITED 28 May 1999 - 25 Aug 1999