BEST OF THE BEST PLC

Company number 03755182

Registered office address
2 Plato Place, 72-74 St Dionis Road, London, SW6 4TU
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
20 April 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 March 2022
due by 10 April 2022

Last statement dated 27 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BEST OF THE BEST LIMITED 23 Jun 2006 - 07 Aug 2006
SWSH LIMITED 28 Feb 2002 - 23 Jun 2006
BEST OF THE BEST LIMITED 20 Apr 1999 - 28 Feb 2002