Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

E D F TRADING LIMITED

Company number 03750288

Registered office address
80 Victoria Street, Cardinal Place 3rd Floor, London, SW1E 5JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 April 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
  • 46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
Previous company names
Name Period
LOUIS DREYFUS ELECTRICITY & GAS LIMITED 07 Apr 1999 - 10 Jan 2000